We use cookies.

No

This website uses cookies to increase its performance.

Is this OK?

Bus Service 649 650
Towards Shipley
Valid from 26 January 2014
Operators:
TLC, 7 Linton Street BRADFORD West Yorkshire BD4 7EZ
Tel: 01274 727811
Click on the buttons to see scheduled and/or live times from each stop
Service Number649650649650649649
Otley Bus Station09151215
Menston Hare and Hounds09241224
Guiseley Morrisons09301230
Esholt Cricket Club09361040123613401820
Baildon Garsdale Cres07200947104612471346
Baildon Towngate07320959105712591357
Shipley Market Square074510101108131014081831
Code: ZZ Adjoining or near Railway Station
Select a bus number
649 650
649back to routes listLive Times

Service 649 Shipley - Esholt

Outbound From:
Esholt Lane, Chapel Lane, Station Road, Hollins Hill, Otley Road, Roundwood Road, Langley Lane, Garsdale Crescent, Langley Lane, Roundwood Road, Otley Road, Hoyle Court Road, Fyfe Grove, Fyfe Lane, Park Mount Avenue, Kirklands Road, Station Road, Kirkfields, Holden Lane, Heygate Lane, Jenny Lane, Northgate, The Grove, Northgate, Browgate, Baildon Road, Station Road, Netherhall Road, Woodcot Avenue, Otley Road, Market Street, Market Square.
Inbound From:
Shipley Market Square, Otley Rd, Woodcot Ave, Netherhall Rd, Station Rd, Browgate, The Grove, Northgate, Jenny Ln, Heygate Ln, Holden Ln, Kirkfields, Station Rd, Kirklands Rd, Park Mount Ave, Fyfe Ln, Fyfe Grove, Hoyle Court Rd, Otley Road, Roundwood Road, Langley Lane, Garsdale Crescent, Langley Lane, Roundwood Road, Otley Road, Hollins Hill, Station Road, Chapel Lane, Esholt Lane.
650back to routes listLive Times

Service 650 Shipley - Esholt

Outbound From:
Crossgate, Bondgate, Kirkgate, Station Road, Burras Lane, West Chevin Road, Bradford Road, Otley Road, Bradford Road, Otley Road, Leeds Road, Park Road, Bradford Road, Hollins Hill, Station Road, Chapel Lane, Esholt Lane, Chapel Lane, Station Road, Hollins Hill, Otley Road, Roundwood Road, Langley Lane, Garsdale Crescent, Langley Lane, Roundwood Road, Otley Road, Hoyle Court Road, Fyfe Grove, Fyfe Lane, Park Mount Avenue, Kirklands Road, Station Road, Kirkfields, Holden Lane, Heygate Lane, Jenny Lane, Northgate, The Grove, Northgate, Browgate, Baildon Road, Station Road, Netherhall Road, Woodcot Avenue, Otley Road, Market Street, Market Square.
Inbound From:
Shipley Market Square, Otley Rd, Woodcot Ave, Netherhall Rd, Station Rd, Browgate, The Grove, Northgate, Jenny Ln, Heygate Ln, Holden Ln, Kirkfields, Station Rd, Kirklands Rd, Park Mount Ave, Fyfe Ln, Fyfe Grove, Hoyle Court Rd, Otley Road, Roundwood Road, Langley Lane, Garsdale Crescent, Langley Lane, Roundwood Road, Otley Road, Hollins Hill, Station Road, Chapel Lane, Esholt Lane, Chapel Lane, Station Road, Hollins Hill, Bradford Road, Park Road, Otley Road, Bradford Road, Otley Road, Bradford Road, West Chevin Road, Burras Lane, Station Road, Kirkgate, Bondgate, Crossgate.