We use cookies.

No

This website uses cookies to increase its performance.

Is this OK?

Bus Service 495 496
Towards Pontefract & Doncaster
Valid from 3 January 2015
Operators:
Arriva Yorkshire, Arriva Customer Services Freepost ANG7624 Luton LU4 8BR
Tel: 0344 8004411
Click on the buttons to see scheduled and/or live times from each stop
Service Number496496495496495496495496495496
Wakefield Bus Station0800090010001100120013001400150016001700
Crofton Cock and Crown0811091110111111121113111411151116111711
Hemsworth Bus Station0828092810281128122813281428152816281728
South Elmsall Bus StationZZ0843094310431143124313431443154316431743
Dale Lane Estate085009501150135015501750
Upton Walton Road09581158135815581758
Upton Bell Street1051125114511651
Upton Rose Estate1057125714571657
Thorpe Audlin1104130415041704
Went Edge Road at St Johns Chapel1108130815081708
Darrington Hotel1113131315131713
Carleton Grn1117131715171717
Pontefract Bus Station1123132315231723
Red House10061206140616061806
Great North Road Princess Street10111211141116111811
Doncaster Interchange10251225142516251825
Service Number495496496496
Wakefield Bus Station1800190020002100
Crofton Cock and Crown1811191120112111
Hemsworth Bus Station1828192620262126
South Elmsall Bus StationZZ1843194120412141
Dale Lane Estate194820482148
Upton Bell Street1851195320532153
Upton Rose Estate1857
Thorpe Audlin1904
Went Edge Road at St Johns Chapel1908
Darrington Hotel1913
Carleton Grn1917
Pontefract Bus Station1923
Code: ZZ Adjoining or near Railway Station
Select a bus number
495 496
495back to routes listLive Times

Service 495 Doncaster - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Union Street, Northgate, Westmorland Street, The Springs, Lower Warrengate, Kirkgate, Sun Lane, Kirkgate, Doncaster Road, Garmil Lane, Garmil Head Lane, Wakefield Road, Cross Hill, Market Street, Hemsworth Bus Station, Stand A, Hemsworth Bus Station, Southmoor Road, Kirkby Road, Hemsworth Road, White Apron Street, Barnsley Road, Doncaster Road, Kenyon Street, Doncaster Road, High Street, Mill Lane, Dale Lane, Doncaster Road, Wrangbrook Lane, Sheepwalk Lane, Tom Wood Ash Lane, Wrangbrook Road, Harewood Lane, Waggon Lane, High Street, Common Lane, Rose Avenue, East Avenue, Field Lane, Beaconfield Road, Thorpe Lane, Wentbridge Lane, Estcourt Road, Carleton Road, Carleton Park Road, Ackworth Road, Mill Hill Road, Southgate, Broad Lane, Horse Fair, Trinity Street.
Inbound From:
Trinity Street, Horse Fair, Broad Lane, Southgate, Mill Hill Road, Ackworth Road, Carleton Park Road, Carleton Road, Estcourt Road, Valley Road, West Edge Road, Wentbridge Lane, Thorpe Lane, Beaconfield Road, Field Lane, East Avenue, Rose Avenue, Common Lane, High Street, Waggon Lane, Harewood Lane, Wrangbrook Road, Tom Wood Ash Lane, Sheepwalk Lane, Wrangbrook Lane, Doncaster Road, Dale Lane, Mill Lane, High Street, Doncaster Road, Kenyon Street, Doncaster Road, Barnsley Road, White Apron Street, Hemsworth Road, Kirkby Road, Southmoor Road, Market Street, Hemsworth Bus Station, Stand C, Hemsworth Bus Station, Hemsworth Bus Station, Market Street, Cross Hill, Wakefield Road, Garmil Head Lane, Garmil Lane, Doncaster Road, Bridge Street, Doncaster Road, Kirkgate, Lower Warrengate, The Springs, Westmorland Street, Northgate, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
496back to routes listLive Times

Service 496 Doncaster - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Union Street, Northgate, Westmorland Street, The Springs, Lower Warrengate, Kirkgate, Doncaster Road, Garmil Lane, Garmil Head Lane, Wakefield Road, Cross Hill, Market Street, Hemsworth Bus Station, Stand A, Hemsworth Bus Station, Southmoor Road, Kirkby Road, Hemsworth Road, White Apron Street, Barnsley Road, Doncaster Road, Kenyon Street, Doncaster Road, High Street, Mill Lane, Dale Lane, Elmsall Way, Elmsall Drive, Doncaster Road, New Lane, Common Lane, High Street, Waggon Lane, Harewood Lane, Wrangbrook Road, Tom Wood Ash Lane, Sheepwalk Lane, Wrangbrook Lane, Doncaster Road, Doncaster Road, Great North Road, York Road, North Bridge Road, Church Way, Church View, Grey Friars' Road, French Gate.
Inbound From:
Trafford Way, North Bridge Road, York Road, Great North Road, Doncaster Road, Doncaster Road, Wrangbrook Lane, Sheepwalk Lane, Tom Wood Ash Lane, Wrangbrook Road, Harewood Lane, Waggon Lane, High Street, Common Lane, New Lane, Doncaster Road, Elmsall Drive, Elmsall Way, Dale Lane, Mill Lane, High Street, Doncaster Road, Kenyon Street, Doncaster Road, Barnsley Road, White Apron Street, Hemsworth Road, Kirkby Road, Southmoor Road, Market Street, Hemsworth Bus Station, Stand C, Hemsworth Bus Station, Hemsworth Bus Station, Market Street, Cross Hill, Wakefield Road, Garmil Head Lane, Garmil Lane, Doncaster Road, Bridge Street, Doncaster Road, Kirkgate, Lower Warrengate, The Springs, Westmorland Street, Northgate, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.