We use cookies.

No

This website uses cookies to increase its performance.

Is this OK?

Bus Service 48 X28
Towards Pontefract & Upton
Valid from 15 June 2014
Operators:
Stagecoach In Yorkshire, Unit 4 Eldon Arcade Barnsley South Yorkshire S70 2JP
Tel: 01226 202555
Click on the buttons to see scheduled and/or live times from each stop
Service Number4848X28X28
Enterprise Way C200521052205
Junction 32 Outlet VillageZZ201721172217
Pontefract Bus Station1925202521252225
Pontefract Rd Little Ln19342034
Ackworth Beverley Arms19422042
Ackworth Moor Top, Doncaster Road Dicky19442044
Fitzwilliam, Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace19472047
Hemsworth Bus Station19552055
South Kirkby Mill Lane20032103
South Elmsall Bus StationZZ20102110
Ash Grove Hyman Walk20132113
Upton, Waggon Lane Harewood Lane20202120
Upton High Street/ Richmond Road20222122
Upton East Avenue Rose Avenue20232123
Code: ZZ Adjoining or near Railway Station
Select a bus number
48 X28
48...Live Times

Service 48 Upton - Castleford

Outbound From:
Enterprise Way, Albion Street, High Street, Lumley Street, Leeds Barnsdale Road, Leeds Road, Colorado Way, Freeport Castleford, Freeport Tomahawk Trial, Freeport Castleford, Freeport Tomahawk Trial, Freeport Castleford, Park Road, Stuart Road, Northgate, Finkle Street, Horse Fair, Trinity Street, Horse Fair, Broad Lane, Southgate, Mill Hill Road, Wakefield Road, Marl Pit Hill, Wakefield Road, Pontefract Road, Hall Street, Ackworth Road, Purston Lane, Pontefract Road, Barnsley Road, Wakefield Road, Doncaster Road, Offley Lane, Hemsworth Lane, Wakefield Road, Cross Hill, Market Street, Hemsworth Bus Station, Stand D, Hemsworth Bus Station, Hemsworth Bus Station, Market Street, Southmoor Road, Kirkby Road, Hemsworth Road, White Apron Street, Barnsley Road, Doncaster Road, Kenyon Street, Doncaster Road, High Street, Ash Grove, Minsthorpe Lane, Dale Lane, Doncaster Road, Wrangbrook Lane, Sheepwalk Lane, Tom Wood Ash Lane, Wrangbrook Road, Harewood Lane, Waggon Lane, High Street, Field Lane, East Avenue.
Inbound From:
East Avenue, Rose Avenue, Common Lane, High Street, Waggon Lane, Harewood Lane, Wrangbrook Road, Tom Wood Ash Lane, Sheepwalk Lane, Wrangbrook Lane, Doncaster Road, Dale Lane, Minsthorpe Lane, Ash Grove, High Street, Doncaster Road, Kenyon Street, Doncaster Road, Barnsley Road, White Apron Street, Hemsworth Road, Kirkby Road, Southmoor Road, Market Street, Hemsworth Bus Station, Stand B, Hemsworth Bus Station, Hemsworth Bus Station, Market Street, Cross Hill, Wakefield Road, Hemsworth Lane, Offley Lane, Doncaster Road, Wakefield Road, Barnsley Road, Pontefract Road, Purston Lane, Ackworth Road, Hall Street, Pontefract Road, Wakefield Road, Marl Pit Hill, Wakefield Road, Mill Hill Road, Southgate, Broad Lane, Horse Fair, Trinity Street, Horse Fair, Finkle Street, Northgate, Stuart Road, Park Road, Freeport Castleford, Colorado Way, Freeport Castleford, Colorado Way, Leeds Road, Leeds Barnsdale Road, Lumley Street, High Street, Albion Street, Enterprise Way, Booth Street, Welbeck Street, Enterprise Way.
X28...Live Times

Service X28 Upton - Castleford

Outbound From:
Enterprise Way, Albion Street, High Street, Lumley Street, Leeds Barnsdale Road, Leeds Road, Colorado Way, Freeport Castleford, Freeport Tomahawk Trial, Freeport Castleford, Freeport Tomahawk Trial, Freeport Castleford, Park Road, Park Road, Stuart Road, Northgate, Horse Fair, Trinity Street.
Inbound From:
Horse Fair, Finkle Street, Northgate, Stuart Road, Park Road, Freeport Castleford, Colorado Way, Freeport Castleford, Colorado Way, Leeds Road, Leeds Barnsdale Road, Lumley Street, High Street, Albion Street, Enterprise Way, Booth Street, Welbeck Street, Enterprise Way.