We use cookies.

No

This website uses cookies to increase its performance.

Is this OK?

Bus Service 173A 174 174A 175 175A
Towards Wetherby & Castleford
Valid from 22 June 2015
Operators:
Arriva Yorkshire, Arriva Customer Services Freepost ANG7624 Luton LU4 8BR
Tel: 0344 8004411
Click on the buttons to see scheduled and/or live times from each stop
Service Number174175
Sch
175
SH
174175174
C
175174A
D
175A173A
Wakefield Bus Station05450710081009101010111012101320
Pinderfields, Pinders Grove05500715081509151015111512151325
Potovens Lane near Leeds Road05570722082209221022
Lee Mount Stanley06040729082909291029
Bottomboat112212221332
Moorhouse Grove opp Moorhouse View112812281338
Scholey Hill/Mexborough Arms1345
Mickletown School1349
Woodlesford Midland Hotel06140739083909391039113912391359
Swillington Neville Grove06210746084609461046114612461406
Kippax Cross Hills06300755085509551055115512551415
Garforth Main Street at Fiddler Lane06430808090810081108120813081428
Ninelands Lane at Garforth Ninelands Jun Sch091411141314
Micklefield Church Lane/Sunningdale07360736092111211321
Micklefield Post Office07380738092211221322
Ledsham Chequers Inn07480748093211321332
Ledston Luck Village07540754093811381338
Ledston08000800094411441344
Castleford Bus Station08080808095211521352
Leeds Road Thunderhead Ridge0815
St Wilfrids School Bus Park0825
Barwick Main Street06510816101612161436
Aberford Old Cafe06580823102312231443
Bramham White Horse07040829102912291449
Boston Road at Bridge Garth07080833103312331453
Boston Spa Pinetree Avenue07120837103712371457
Wetherby Bus Station0847104712471507
Thorp Arch Trading Estate0722
Service Number175A
SH
174A
Sch
175
Sch
174175174
Wakefield Bus Station14101410152516151715
Pinderfields, Pinders Grove14151415153016201720
Potovens Lane near Leeds Road153716271727
Lee Mount Stanley154416341734
Bottomboat14221422
Moorhouse Grove opp Moorhouse View14281428
Royds School1435
Woodlesford Midland Hotel1439155416441744
Swillington Neville Grove1446160116511751
Kippax Cross Hills1455161017001800
Garforth Main Street at Fiddler Lane15081611162317131813
Garforth Town End15091612162417141814
Ninelands Lane at Garforth Ninelands Jun Sch151416171719
Micklefield Post Office152216251727
Ledsham Chequers Inn1737
Ledston Luck Village1743
Ledston1749
Castleford Bus Station1757
Barwick Main Street1631
Aberford Old Cafe1638
Bramham White Horse1644
Boston Road at Bridge Garth1648
Boston Spa Pinetree Avenue1652
Thorp Arch Trading Estate1702
Code: ZZ Adjoining or near Railway Station
Sch Schooldays only
SH School holidays only
C Trip operates direct via Westfield Ln & Goodwood Ave in Kippax.
D JOurneys operating via Westfield Lane, Goodwood Avenue, Valley Mount and Valley Road, Kippax.
Select a bus number
173A 174 174A 175 175A
173Aback to routes listLive Times

Service 173A Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, A642, Bottom Boat Road, A642, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, Aberford Road, Newmarket Ln, Watergate, Barnsdale Rd, Pinfold Ln, Savile Rd, Church Ln, Leeds Rd, Methley Ln, Leeds Rd, Calverley Road, Aberford Rd, Wakefield Rd, Swillington Ln, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Rd, Goody Cross Ln, Whitehouse Ln, Berry Ln, Station Road, Brigshaw Ln, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High St, Leeds Rd, Valley Road, Leeds Rd, Selby Rd, Lidgett Ln, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Rd, Main St, Barrowby Ln, Barwick Rd, Long Ln, Main St, The Cross, Aberford Rd, Cattle Ln, Main St, A64, Paradise Way, Bowcliffe Rd, Front St, Clifford Rd, Bramham Rd, High St, Chapel Ln, Boston Rd, St John's R, Clifford Rd, Grove Rd, High St, A659, A168, A661.
Inbound From:
Castle Gate, A661, A168, A659, High St, Grove Rd, Clifford Rd, St John's Rd, Boston Rd, Chapel Ln, High St, Bramham Rd, Clifford Rd, Front St, Bowcliffe Rd, Paradise Way, A64, Main Street, Main Street, Cattle Ln, Aberford Rd, The Cross, Main St, Long Ln, Barwick Rd, Barrowby Ln, Main St, Barleyhill Rd, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Ln, Selby Rd, Leeds Rd, Valley Rd, Leeds Road, High St, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Ln, Station Rd, Berry Ln, Whitehouse Ln, Goody Cross Ln, Wakefield Rd, Church Ln, Neville Grove, Swillington Ln, Wakefield Rd, Aberford Rd, Leeds Rd, Methley Lane, Leeds Rd, Church Ln, Savile Rd, Pinfold Ln, Barnsdale Rd, Watergate, Newmarket Lane, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, A642, Bottom Boat Road, A642, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
174back to routes listLive Times

Service 174 Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, A642, Bar Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Newton Lane, Leeds Road, Ledger Lane, Potovens Lane, Leeds Road, Canal Lane, Mount Road, Lake Lock Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, Barrowby Lane, Barwick Road, Long Lane, Main Street, The Cross, Aberford Road, Cattle Lane, Main Street, A64, Paradise Way, Bowcliffe Road, Front Street, Clifford Road, Bramham Road, High Street, Chapel Lane, Boston Road, St John's Road, Clifford Road, Grove Road, High Street, A659, A168, A661.
Inbound From:
Castle Gate, A661, A168, A659, High Street, Grove Road, Clifford Road, St John's Road, Boston Road, Chapel Lane, High Street, Bramham Road, Clifford Road, Front Street, Bowcliffe Road, Paradise Way, A64, Main Street, Main Street, Cattle Lane, Aberford Road, The Cross, Main Street, Long Lane, Barwick Road, Barrowby Lane, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Lake Lock Road, Mount Road, Canal Lane, Leeds Road, Potovens Lane, Ledger Lane, Leeds Road, Newton Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Bar Lane, A642, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
174Aback to routes listLive Times

Service 174A Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, A642, Bottom Boat Road, A642, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Westfield Lane, Goodwood Avenue, Valley Mount, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, Barrowby Lane, Barwick Road, Long Lane, Main Street, The Cross, Aberford Road, Cattle Lane, Main Street, A64, Paradise Way, Bowcliffe Road, Front Street, Clifford Road, Bramham Road, High Street, Chapel Lane, Boston Road, St John's Road, Clifford Road, Grove Road, High Street, A659, A168, A661.
Inbound From:
Castle Gate, A661, A168, A659, High Street, Grove Road, Clifford Road, St John's Road, Boston Road, Chapel Lane, High Street, Bramham Road, Clifford Road, Front Street, Bowcliffe Road, Paradise Way, A64, Main Street, Main Street, Cattle Lane, Aberford Road, The Cross, Main Street, Long Lane, Barwick Road, Barrowby Lane, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Valley Mount, Goodwood Avenue, Westfield Lane, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, A642, Bottom Boat Road, A642, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
175back to routes listLive Times

Service 175 Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Newton Lane, Leeds Road, Ledger Lane, Potovens Lane, Leeds Road, Canal Lane, Mount Road, Lake Lock Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ninelands Lane, Selby Road, Church Lane, Churchville Terrace, Churchville Drive, Great North Road, Selby Road, New Road, Park Lane, Claypit Lane, Back Newton Lane, Ridge Road, Ridge Road, Back Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Newton Lane, Barnsdale Road, Lock Lane, Aire Street, Sagar Street, Savile Road, Bank Street, Carlton Street, Albion Street, Castleford Bus Station.
Inbound From:
Castleford Bus Station, Albion Street, Carlton Street, Bank Street, Savile Road, Aire Street, Lock Lane, Barnsdale Road, Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Back Newton Lane, Ridge Road, Ridge Road, Back Newton Lane, Claypit Lane, Park Lane, New Road, Great North Road, Churchville Drive, Churchville Terrace, Church Lane, Selby Road, Ninelands Lane, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Lake Lock Road, Mount Road, Canal Lane, Leeds Road, Potovens Lane, Ledger Lane, Leeds Road, Newton Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
175Aback to routes listLive Times

Service 175A Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, A642, Bottom Boat Road, A642, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, A642, Bar Lane, Ninelands Lane, Selby Road, A656, Church Lane, Churchville Terrace, Churchville Drive, Great North Road, A63, B1222, A63, New Road, Park Lane, Claypit Lane, Back Newton Lane, A656, A656, Back Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Newton Lane, A656, Bridge Street, A6032, Sagar Street, A6032, Bank Street, Carlton Street, A655.
Inbound From:
A655, Carlton Street, Bank Street, A6032, Bridge Street, A656, Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Back Newton Lane, A656, A656, Back Newton Lane, Claypit Lane, Park Lane, New Road, A63, Great North Road, Churchville Drive, Churchville Terrace, Church Lane, A656, Selby Road, Ninelands Lane, Bar Lane, A642, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, A642, Bottom Boat Road, A642, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.