We use cookies.

No

This website uses cookies to increase its performance.

Is this OK?

Bus Service 173 174 175
Towards Castleford & Wetherby
Valid from 21 July 2014
Operators:
Arriva Yorkshire, Arriva Customer Services Freepost ANG7624 Luton LU4 8BR
Tel: 0344 8004411
Click on the buttons to see scheduled and/or live times from each stop
Service Number174175
SH
175
Sch
174175174175174175173
Wakefield Bus Station05450710081009101010111012101330
Stanley Royds Hospital05500715081509151015111512151335
Potovens Lane near Leeds Road05570722082209221022112212221342
Lee Mount Stanley06040729082909291029112912291349
Scholey Hill/Mexborough Arms1355
Mickletown School1359
Woodlesford Midland Hotel06140739083909391039113912391409
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe06210746084609461046114612461416
Kippax Cross Hills06300755085509551055115512551425
Garforth Main Street at Fiddler Lane06430808090810081108120813081438
Ninelands Lane at Garforth Ninelands Jun Sch091411141314
Sunningdale07360736092211221322
Churchville Terrace at Church Lane07380738092211221322
Ledsham Chequers Inn07480748093211321332
Ledston Luck Village07540754093811381338
Ledston08000800094411441344
Castleford Bank Street08080808095211521352
Leeds Road Thunderhead Ridge0815
St Wilfrids School Bus Park0825
Barwick Main Street06510816101612161446
Aberford Old Cafe06580823102312231453
Bramham White Horse07040829102912291459
Boston Road at Bridge Garth07080833103312331503
Boston Spa Pine Tree Inn07120837103712371507
Thorp Arch Trading Estate0722
Wetherby Bus Station0847104712471517
Service Number174
Sch
175
SH
175
Sch
174175174
Wakefield Bus Station14101410153016151715
Stanley Royds Hospital14151415153516201720
Potovens Lane near Leeds Road14221422154216271727
Lee Mount Stanley14291429154916341734
Royds School1437
Woodlesford Midland Hotel1439155916441744
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe1446160616511751
Kippax Cross Hills1455161517001800
Garforth Main Street at Fiddler Lane15081611162817131813
Garforth Town End15091612162917141814
Ninelands Lane at Garforth Ninelands Jun Sch151416171719
Churchville Terrace at Church Lane152216251727
Ledsham Chequers Inn1737
Ledston Luck Village1743
Ledston1749
Castleford Bank Street1757
Barwick Main Street1636
Aberford Old Cafe1643
Bramham White Horse1649
Boston Road at Bridge Garth1653
Boston Spa Pine Tree Inn1657
Thorp Arch Trading Estate1707
Code: ZZ Adjoining or near Railway Station
SH School holidays only
Sch Schooldays only
Select a bus number
173 174 175
173...Live Times

Service 173 Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Newton Ln, Leeds Rd, Ledger Ln, Potovens Ln, Leeds Rd, Canal Ln, Mount Rd, Lake Lock Rd, Aberford Rd, Newmarket Ln, Watergate, Barnsdale Rd, Pinfold Ln, Savile Rd, Church Ln, Leeds Rd, Methley Ln, Leeds Rd, Calverley Road, Aberford Rd, Wakefield Rd, Swillington Ln, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Rd, Goody Cross Ln, Whitehouse Ln, Berry Ln, Station Road, Brigshaw Ln, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High St, Leeds Rd, Valley Road, Leeds Rd, Selby Rd, Lidgett Ln, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Rd, Main St, Barrowby Ln, Barwick Rd, Long Ln, Main St, The Cross, Aberford Rd, Cattle Ln, Main St, Bowcliffe Rd, Front St, Clifford Rd, Bramham Rd, High St, Chapel Ln, Boston Rd, St John's R, Clifford Rd, Grove Rd, High St, Boston Rd, North St, Market Place.
Inbound From:
Wetherby Bus Station , Market Place, North St, Boston Road, High St, Grove Rd, Clifford Rd, St John's Rd, Boston Rd, Chapel Ln, High St, Bramham Rd, Clifford Rd, Front St, Bowcliffe Rd, Main St, Cattle Ln, Aberford Rd, The Cross, Main St, Long Ln, Barwick Rd, Barrowby Ln, Main St, Barleyhill Rd, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Ln, Selby Rd, Leeds Rd, Valley Rd, Leeds Road, High St, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Ln, Station Rd, Berry Ln, Whitehouse Ln, Goody Cross Ln, Wakefield Rd, Church Ln, Neville Grove, Swillington Ln, Wakefield Rd, Aberford Rd, Leeds Rd, Methley Lane, Leeds Rd, Church Ln, Savile Rd, Pinfold Ln, Barnsdale Rd, Watergate, Newmarket Lane, Aberford Rd, Lake Lock Rd, Mount Rd, Canal Ln, Leeds Rd, Potovens Ln, Ledger Ln, Leeds Rd, Newton Ln, Ouchthorpe Ln, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
174...Live Times

Service 174 Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Newton Lane, Leeds Road, Ledger Lane, Potovens Lane, Leeds Road, Canal Lane, Mount Road, Lake Lock Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, Barrowby Lane, Barwick Road, Long Lane, Main Street, The Cross, Aberford Road, Cattle Lane, Main Street, Tenter Hill, Bowcliffe Road, Front Street, Clifford Road, Bramham Road, High Street, Chapel Lane, Boston Road, St John's Road, Clifford Road, Grove Road, High Street, Boston Road, North Street, Market Place.
Inbound From:
Castle Gate, Market Place, North Street, Boston Road, Boston Road, High Street, Grove Road, Clifford Road, St John's Road, Boston Road, Chapel Lane, High Street, Bramham Road, Clifford Road, Front Street, Bowcliffe Road, Main Street, Cattle Lane, Aberford Road, The Cross, Main Street, Long Lane, Barwick Road, Barrowby Lane, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Lake Lock Road, Mount Road, Canal Lane, Leeds Road, Potovens Lane, Ledger Lane, Leeds Road, Newton Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
175...Live Times

Service 175 Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Newton Lane, Leeds Road, Ledger Lane, Potovens Lane, Leeds Road, Canal Lane, Mount Road, Lake Lock Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ninelands Lane, Selby Road, Church Lane, Churchville Terrace, Churchville Drive, Great North Road, Selby Road, New Road, Park Lane, Claypit Lane, Back Newton Lane, Ridge Road, Ridge Road, Back Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Newton Lane, Barnsdale Road, Lock Lane, Aire Street, Sagar Street, Savile Road, Bank Street.
Inbound From:
Bank Street, Savile Road, Aire Street, Lock Lane, Barnsdale Road, Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Back Newton Lane, Ridge Road, Ridge Road, Back Newton Lane, Claypit Lane, Park Lane, New Road, Great North Road, Churchville Drive, Churchville Terrace, Church Lane, Selby Road, Ninelands Lane, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Lake Lock Road, Mount Road, Canal Lane, Leeds Road, Potovens Lane, Ledger Lane, Leeds Road, Newton Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.