We use cookies.

No

This website uses cookies to increase its performance.

Click here to see our cookies policy

Is this OK?

Bus Service 173 174 175
Download PDF
Towards Castleford & Wetherby
Valid from 26 January 2014
Operators:
Arriva Yorkshire, Arriva Customer Services Freepost ANG7624 Luton LU4 8BR
Tel: 0844 8004411
Click on the buttons to see scheduled and/or live times from each stop
Service Number174175
SH
175
Sch
174175174175174175173
Wakefield Bus Station05470710081209101010111012101330
Stanley Royds Hospital05520715081809151016111512161335
Pinderfields Hospital05530716081909161017111612171336
Potovens Lane06000723082309231021112312211343
Potovens Lane near Leeds Road06030726082509261023112612231346
Lee Mount Stanley06070730083209301030113012301350
Scholey Hill/Mexborough Arms1356
Mickletown School1400
Woodlesford Midland Hotel06170740084209401040114012401410
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe06240747084909471047114712471417
Kippax Cross Hills06330756085809561056115612561426
Garforth Main Street at Fiddler Lane06460809091110091109120913091439
Garforth Main Street06460809091110091109120913091439
Ninelands Lane at Garforth Ninelands Jun Sch091711151315
Sunningdale07360736092511231323
Churchville Terrace at Church Lane07380738092511231323
Ledsham Chequers Inn07480748093511331333
Ledston Luck Village07540754094111391339
Ledston08000800094711451345
Castleford Bank Street08080808095511531353
Leeds Road Thunderhead Ridge0815
St Wilfrids School Bus Park0825
Barwick Gascoigne Arms06540817101712171447
Aberford Old Cafe07010824102412241454
Bramham White Horse07070830103012301500
Clifford Albion Inn07110834103412341504
Boston Spa Pine Tree Inn07150838103812381508
Thorp Arch Trading Estate0725
Wetherby Bus Station0848104812481518
Service Number174
Sch
175
SH
175
Sch
174175174
E
Wakefield Bus Station14101410153016151715
Stanley Royds Hospital14151416153516211720
Pinderfields Hospital14161417153616221721
Potovens Lane14231421154316261728
Potovens Lane near Leeds Road14261423154616281731
Lee Mount Stanley14301430155016351735
Royds School1438
Woodlesford Midland Hotel1440160016451745
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe1447160716521752
Kippax Cross Hills1456161617011801
Garforth Main Street at Fiddler Lane15091611162917141814
Garforth Main Street15091611162917141814
Garforth Town End15101612162917151815
Ninelands Lane at Garforth Ninelands Jun Sch151516171720
Churchville Terrace at Church Lane152316251728
Ledsham Chequers Inn1738
Ledston Luck Village1744
Ledston1750
Castleford Bank Street1758
Barwick Gascoigne Arms1637
Aberford Old Cafe1644
Bramham White Horse1650
Clifford Albion Inn1654
Boston Spa Pine Tree Inn1658
Thorp Arch Trading Estate1708
Code: ZZ Adjoining or near Railway Station
SH School holidays only
Sch Schooldays only
E Trip terminates at Garforth Town End (1815).
Select a bus number
173 174 175
173...Live Times

Service 173 Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Union Street, Westmorland St, The Springs, Kirkgate, Peterson Rd, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Newton Ln, Leeds Rd, Ledger Ln, Potovens Ln, Leeds Rd, Canal Ln, Mount Rd, Lake Lock Rd, Aberford Rd, Newmarket Ln, Watergate, Barnsdale Rd, Pinfold Ln, Savile Rd, Church Ln, Leeds Rd, Methley Ln, Leeds Rd, Calverley Road, Aberford Rd, Wakefield Rd, Swillington Ln, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Rd, Goody Cross Ln, Whitehouse Ln, Berry Ln, Station Road, Brigshaw Ln, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High St, Leeds Rd, Valley Road, Leeds Rd, Selby Rd, Lidgett Ln, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Rd, Main St, Barrowby Ln, Barwick Rd, Long Ln, Main St, The Cross, Aberford Rd, Cattle Ln, Main St, Bowcliffe Rd, Front St, Clifford Rd, Bramham Rd, High St, Chapel Ln, Boston Rd, St John's R, Clifford Rd, Grove Rd, High St, Boston Rd, North St, Market Place.
Inbound From:
Wetherby Bus Station , Market Place, North St, Boston Road, High St, Grove Rd, Clifford Rd, St John's Rd, Boston Rd, Chapel Ln, High St, Bramham Rd, Clifford Rd, Front St, Bowcliffe Rd, Main St, Cattle Ln, Aberford Rd, The Cross, Main St, Long Ln, Barwick Rd, Barrowby Ln, Main St, Barleyhill Rd, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Ln, Selby Rd, Leeds Rd, Valley Rd, Leeds Road, High St, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Ln, Station Rd, Berry Ln, Whitehouse Ln, Goody Cross Ln, Wakefield Rd, Church Ln, Neville Grove, Swillington Ln, Wakefield Rd, Aberford Rd, Calverley Rd, Leeds Rd, Methley Lane, Leeds Rd, Church Ln, Savile Rd, Pinfold Ln, Barnsdale Rd, Watergate, Newmarket Lane, Aberford Rd, Lake Lock Rd, Mount Rd, Canal Ln, Leeds Rd, Potovens Ln, Ledger Ln, Leeds Rd, Newton Ln, Ouchthorpe Ln, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Peterson Rd, Kirkgate, The Springs, Westmorland Street, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
174...Live Times

Service 174 Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Union Street, Northgate, Westmorland Street, The Springs, Lower Warrengate, Kirkgate, Peterson Road, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Newton Lane, Leeds Road, Ledger Lane, Potovens Lane, Leeds Road, Canal Lane, Mount Road, Lake Lock Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, Barrowby Lane, Barwick Road, Long Lane, Main Street, The Cross, Aberford Road, Cattle Lane, Main Street, Tenter Hill, Bowcliffe Road, Front Street, Clifford Road, Bramham Road, High Street, Chapel Lane, Boston Road, St John's Road, Clifford Road, Grove Road, High Street, Boston Road, North Street, Market Place.
Inbound From:
Castle Gate, Market Place, North Street, Boston Road, Boston Road, High Street, Grove Road, Clifford Road, St John's Road, Boston Road, Chapel Lane, High Street, Bramham Road, Clifford Road, Front Street, Bowcliffe Road, Main Street, Cattle Lane, Aberford Road, The Cross, Main Street, Long Lane, Richmondfield Lane, Richmondfield Avenue, Long Lane, Barwick Road, Barrowby Lane, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Calverley Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Lake Lock Road, Mount Road, Canal Lane, Leeds Road, Potovens Lane, Ledger Lane, Leeds Road, Newton Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Peterson Road, Kirkgate, Lower Warrengate, The Springs, Westmorland Street, Northgate, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
175...Live Times

Service 175 Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Union Street, Northgate, Westmorland Street, The Springs, Lower Warrengate, Kirkgate, Peterson Road, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Newton Lane, Leeds Road, Ledger Lane, Potovens Lane, Leeds Road, Canal Lane, Mount Road, Lake Lock Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ninelands Lane, Selby Road, Church Lane, Churchville Terrace, Churchville Drive, Great North Road, Selby Road, New Road, Park Lane, Claypit Lane, Back Newton Lane, Ridge Road, Ridge Road, Back Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Newton Lane, Barnsdale Road, Lock Lane, Aire Street, Sagar Street, Savile Road, Bank Street.
Inbound From:
Bank Street, Savile Road, Aire Street, Lock Lane, Barnsdale Road, Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Back Newton Lane, Ridge Road, Ridge Road, Back Newton Lane, Claypit Lane, Park Lane, New Road, Great North Road, Churchville Drive, Churchville Terrace, Church Lane, Selby Road, Ninelands Lane, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Lake Lock Road, Mount Road, Canal Lane, Leeds Road, Potovens Lane, Ledger Lane, Leeds Road, Newton Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Peterson Road, Kirkgate, Lower Warrengate, The Springs, Westmorland Street, Northgate, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.