We use cookies.

No

This website uses cookies to increase its performance.

Is this OK?

Bus Service 173A 174 174A 175 175A
Towards Castleford & Wetherby
Valid from 20 July 2015
Operators:
Arriva Yorkshire, Arriva Customer Services Freepost ANG7624 Luton LU4 8BR
Tel: 0344 8004411
Click on the buttons to see scheduled and/or live times from each stop
Service Number174175
Sch
175
SH
174175174
C
175174A
D
175A173A
Wakefield Bus Station05450704081009101010111012101320
Pinderfields, Pinders Grove05500709081509151015111512151325
Stanley Lane Ends112212221332
Potovens Lane near Leeds Road05570716082209221022
Lee Mount Stanley06040723082909291029
Bottomboat112912291339
Moorhouse Grove opp Moorhouse View113412341344
Scholey Hill/Mexborough Arms1350
Mickletown School1354
Woodlesford Midland Hotel06140733083909391039114412441404
Swillington Neville Grove06210740084609461046115112511411
Kippax Cross Hills06300749085509551055120013001420
Garforth Main Street at Fiddler Lane06430802090810081108121313131433
Ninelands Lane at Garforth Ninelands Jun Sch091411141319
Micklefield Church Lane/Sunningdale07360736092111211326
Micklefield Post Office07380738092211221327
Ledsham Chequers Inn07480748093211321337
Ledston Luck Village07540754093811381343
Ledston08000800094411441349
Castleford Bus Station08080808095211521357
Leeds Road Thunderhead Ridge0815
St Wilfrids School Bus Park0825
Barwick Main Street06510810101612211441
Aberford Old Cafe06580817102312281448
Bramham White Horse07040823102912341454
Boston Road at Bridge Garth07080827103312381458
Boston Spa Pinetree Avenue07120831103712421502
Wetherby Bus Station0841104712521512
Thorp Arch Trading Estate0722
Service Number175A
SH
174A
Sch
175
Sch
174175174
Wakefield Bus Station14101410153016151715
Pinderfields, Pinders Grove14151415153516201720
Stanley Lane Ends14221422
Potovens Lane near Leeds Road154216271727
Lee Mount Stanley154916341734
Bottomboat14291429
Moorhouse Grove opp Moorhouse View14341434
Royds School1440
Woodlesford Midland Hotel1444155916441744
Swillington Neville Grove1451160616511751
Kippax Cross Hills1500161517001800
Garforth Main Street at Fiddler Lane15131611162817131813
Garforth Town End15141612162917141814
Ninelands Lane at Garforth Ninelands Jun Sch151916171719
Micklefield Post Office152716251727
Ledsham Chequers Inn1737
Ledston Luck Village1743
Ledston1749
Castleford Bus Station1757
Barwick Main Street1636
Aberford Old Cafe1643
Bramham White Horse1649
Boston Road at Bridge Garth1653
Boston Spa Pinetree Avenue1657
Thorp Arch Trading Estate1707
Code: ZZ Adjoining or near Railway Station
Sch Schooldays only
SH School holidays only
C Trip operates via Westfield Ln, Goodwood Ave, Valley Mount and Valley Rd in Kippax
D Trip operates via Westfield Ln, Goodwood Ave, Valley Mount and Valley Rd in Kippax
Select a bus number
173A 174 174A 175 175A
173Aback to routes listLive Times

Service 173A Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Lime Pit Lane, Lake Lock Road, Aberford Road, A642, Bottom Boat Road, A642, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, Aberford Road, Newmarket Ln, Watergate, Barnsdale Rd, Pinfold Ln, Savile Rd, Church Ln, Leeds Rd, Methley Ln, Leeds Rd, Calverley Road, Aberford Rd, Wakefield Rd, Swillington Ln, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Rd, Goody Cross Ln, Whitehouse Ln, Berry Ln, Station Road, Brigshaw Ln, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High St, Leeds Rd, Valley Road, Leeds Rd, Selby Rd, Lidgett Ln, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Rd, Main St, Barrowby Ln, Barwick Rd, Long Ln, Main St, The Cross, Aberford Rd, Cattle Ln, Main St, A64, Paradise Way, Bowcliffe Rd, Front St, Clifford Rd, Bramham Rd, High St, Chapel Ln, Boston Rd, St John's R, Clifford Rd, Grove Rd, High St, A659, A168, A661.
Inbound From:
Castle Gate, A661, A168, A659, High St, Grove Rd, Clifford Rd, St John's Rd, Boston Rd, Chapel Ln, High St, Bramham Rd, Clifford Rd, Front St, Bowcliffe Rd, Paradise Way, A64, Main Street, Main Street, Cattle Ln, Aberford Rd, The Cross, Main St, Long Ln, Barwick Rd, Barrowby Ln, Main St, Barleyhill Rd, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Ln, Selby Rd, Leeds Rd, Valley Rd, Leeds Road, High St, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Ln, Station Rd, Berry Ln, Whitehouse Ln, Goody Cross Ln, Wakefield Rd, Church Ln, Neville Grove, Swillington Ln, Wakefield Rd, Aberford Rd, Leeds Rd, Methley Lane, Leeds Rd, Church Ln, Savile Rd, Pinfold Ln, Barnsdale Rd, Watergate, Newmarket Lane, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, A642, Bottom Boat Road, Lake Lock Road, Lime Pit Lane, A642, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
174back to routes listLive Times

Service 174 Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, A642, Bar Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Newton Lane, Leeds Road, Ledger Lane, Potovens Lane, Leeds Road, Canal Lane, Mount Road, Lake Lock Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, Barrowby Lane, Barwick Road, Long Lane, Main Street, The Cross, Aberford Road, Cattle Lane, Main Street, A64, Paradise Way, Bowcliffe Road, Front Street, Clifford Road, Bramham Road, High Street, Chapel Lane, Boston Road, St John's Road, Clifford Road, Grove Road, High Street, A659, A168, A661.
Inbound From:
Castle Gate, A661, A168, A659, High Street, Grove Road, Clifford Road, St John's Road, Boston Road, Chapel Lane, High Street, Bramham Road, Clifford Road, Front Street, Bowcliffe Road, Paradise Way, A64, Main Street, Main Street, Cattle Lane, Aberford Road, The Cross, Main Street, Long Lane, Barwick Road, Barrowby Lane, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Lake Lock Road, Mount Road, Canal Lane, Leeds Road, Potovens Lane, Ledger Lane, Leeds Road, Newton Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Bar Lane, A642, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
174Aback to routes listLive Times

Service 174A Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Lime Pit Lane, Lake Lock Road, A642, Bottom Boat Road, A642, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Westfield Lane, Goodwood Avenue, Valley Mount, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, Barrowby Lane, Barwick Road, Long Lane, Main Street, The Cross, Aberford Road, Cattle Lane, Main Street, A64, Paradise Way, Bowcliffe Road, Front Street, Clifford Road, Bramham Road, High Street, Chapel Lane, Boston Road, St John's Road, Clifford Road, Grove Road, High Street, A659, A168, A661.
Inbound From:
Castle Gate, A661, A168, A659, High Street, Grove Road, Clifford Road, St John's Road, Boston Road, Chapel Lane, High Street, Bramham Road, Clifford Road, Front Street, Bowcliffe Road, Paradise Way, A64, Main Street, Main Street, Cattle Lane, Aberford Road, The Cross, Main Street, Long Lane, Barwick Road, Barrowby Lane, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Valley Mount, Goodwood Avenue, Westfield Lane, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, A642, Bottom Boat Road, Lake Lock Road, Lime Pit Lane, A642, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
175back to routes listLive Times

Service 175 Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Newton Lane, Leeds Road, Ledger Lane, Potovens Lane, Leeds Road, Canal Lane, Mount Road, Lake Lock Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, Aberford Road, Bar Lane, Ninelands Lane, Selby Road, Church Lane, Churchville Terrace, Churchville Drive, Great North Road, Selby Road, New Road, Park Lane, Claypit Lane, Back Newton Lane, Ridge Road, Ridge Road, Back Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Newton Lane, Barnsdale Road, Lock Lane, Aire Street, Sagar Street, Savile Road, Bank Street, Carlton Street, Albion Street, Castleford Bus Station.
Inbound From:
Castleford Bus Station, Albion Street, Carlton Street, Bank Street, Savile Road, Aire Street, Lock Lane, Barnsdale Road, Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Back Newton Lane, Ridge Road, Ridge Road, Back Newton Lane, Claypit Lane, Park Lane, New Road, Great North Road, Churchville Drive, Churchville Terrace, Church Lane, Selby Road, Ninelands Lane, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Lake Lock Road, Mount Road, Canal Lane, Leeds Road, Potovens Lane, Ledger Lane, Leeds Road, Newton Lane, Ouchthorpe Lane, Bar Lane, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.
175Aback to routes listLive Times

Service 175A Wetherby - Wakefield

Outbound From:
Wakefield Bus Station, Marsh Way, Northgate, Marsh Way, Jacob's Well Lane, Stanley Road, Aberford Road, Lime Pit Lane, Lake Lock Road, A642, Bottom Boat Road, A642, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Leeds Road, Calverley Road, Aberford Road, Wakefield Road, Swillington Lane, Neville Grove, Church Lane, Wakefield Road, Goody Cross Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Berry Lane, Station Road, Brigshaw Lane, Butt Hill, Cross Hills, High Street, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, Selby Road, Lidgett Lane, Ringway, Westbourne Grove, Kingsway, Alandale Road, Barleyhill Road, Main Street, A642, Bar Lane, Ninelands Lane, Selby Road, A656, Church Lane, Churchville Terrace, Churchville Drive, Great North Road, A63, B1222, A63, New Road, Park Lane, Claypit Lane, Back Newton Lane, A656, A656, Back Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Newton Lane, A656, Bridge Street, A6032, Sagar Street, A6032, Bank Street, Carlton Street, A655.
Inbound From:
Enterprise Way, A655, Carlton Street, Bank Street, A6032, Bridge Street, A656, Newton Lane, Ledston Mill Lane, Main Street, Ledston Mill Lane, Back Newton Lane, A656, A656, Back Newton Lane, Claypit Lane, Park Lane, New Road, A63, Great North Road, Churchville Drive, Churchville Terrace, Church Lane, A656, Selby Road, Ninelands Lane, Bar Lane, A642, Main Street, Barleyhill Road, Alandale Road, Kingsway, Westbourne Grove, Ringway, Lidgett Lane, Selby Road, Leeds Road, Valley Road, Leeds Road, High Street, Cross Hills, Butt Hill, Brigshaw Lane, Station Road, Berry Lane, Whitehouse Lane, Goody Cross Lane, Wakefield Road, Church Lane, Neville Grove, Swillington Lane, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Leeds Road, Wakefield Road, Aberford Road, Moorhouse Grove, Scarth Terrace, Moorhouse Avenue, Moorhouse Grove, A642, Bottom Boat Road, Lake Lock Road, Lime Pit Lane, A642, Aberford Road, Stanley Road, Jacob's Well Lane, Marsh Way, Union Street, Borough Road, Wakefield Bus Station.